Hornyaffairs.Com - Info hornyaffairs.com

hornyaffairs.com receives about 6,550 unique visitors and 32,095 (4.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $52.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,139.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hornyaffairs.com is ranked number 68,358 in the world and 0.00131% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 77002, Ireland and links to network IP address 46.137.114.198.
SEMrush

How popular is hornyaffairs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
196,500
Daily Pageviews:
32,095 (4.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
68,358 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00131% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.2%40.7%26060
South Africa 11.0%20.3%3285
United Kingdom 7.6%5.0%36039
Canada 6.1%8.1%14474
Australia 3.4%1.4%23832
Spain 3.3%2.5%48800
Italy 3.2%0.8%67404
Lithuania 1.6%1.5%5532
New Zealand 1.3%2.0%6231
Croatia 1.3%0.9%7108
Slovenia 0.9%1.3%6919
Hungary 0.9%0.6%18870
Poland 0.9%0.3%75065
Portugal 0.8%0.4%27576

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***affairs.com
98.40%96.33%5.6
secure.***affairs.com
9.84%2.11%1.2
userimage.***affairs.com
3.89%1.14%1.7
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hornyaffairs.com
Domain:
  hornyaffairs.com
Rank:
  359,503
Organic Keywords:
  93
Organic Traffic:
  1,711
Organic Cost:
  $2,708.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  20
Page Authority:
  23
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
24
Total Backlinks:
  17
Follow Links:
  11
Nofollow Links:
  6
Referring Domains:
  11
Referring IPs:
  11

How socially engaged is hornyaffairs.com?

Facebook:
  606
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hornyaffairs.com can earn?

Website Value:
$26,139.19
Daily Revenue:
$52.40
Monthly Revenue:
$1,572.00
Yearly Revenue:
$19,126.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hornyaffairs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.137.114.198
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
77002
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 46.137.114.198

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hornyaffairs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2308 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.min.js
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js?t=1472901265
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/ha.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***affairs.com/
http://www.***affairs.com/
http://m.***affairs.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.***affairs.com/home/affairseeker83.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/artisticgal.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/hotnsweet99.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/lonelycat4fun.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/missy***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/nikita1986.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/ha.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/bg-top-container.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.4KiB (59% reduction).

Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/d736be6e/jquery.ba-bbq.js?t=1472901265 could save 11.4KiB (80% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/e2062dd4/jquery.form.js?t=1472901265 could save 4KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js?t=1472901265 could save 1.5KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/3a60146/jquery.cookie.js?t=1472901265 could save 1KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/4c0231ac/listview/jquery.yiilistview.js?t=1472901265 could save 856B (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/452b60bb/jquery.doomEdit.js?t=1472901265 could save 628B (41% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/bg-top-container.png could save 4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/images/bg.png could save 2.7KiB (36% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  1

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hornyaffairs.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 04 Sep 2016 18:45:27 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: ***affairsGuest=a%3A1%3A%7Bs%3A23%3A%22***affairs__returnUrl%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%22%2F***affairs%2F%22%3B%7D; path=/; domain=.***affairs.com
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-01-16
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ***AFFAIRS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 52159179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-13T14:46:22-05:00
Creation Date: 2001-01-16T15:24:01-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-16T15:24:01-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: HK International Limited
Registrant Organization: HK International Limited
Registrant Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Registrant City: St Peter Port
Registrant State/Province: St Peter Port
Registrant Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Registrant Country: GG
Registrant Phone: +44.8708200283
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: HK International Limited
Admin Organization: HK International Limited
Admin Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Admin City: St Peter Port
Admin State/Province: St Peter Port
Admin Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Admin Country: GG
Admin Phone: +44.8708200283
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: HK International Limited
Tech Organization: HK International Limited
Tech Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Tech City: St Peter Port
Tech State/Province: St Peter Port
Tech Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Tech Country: GG
Tech Phone: +44.8708200283
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1301.AWSDNS-34.ORG
Name Server: NS-46.AWSDNS-05.COM
Name Server: NS-941.AWSDNS-53.NET
Name Server: NS-1720.AWSDNS-23.CO.UK
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-04T13:45:31-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***AFFAIRS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-1301.AWSDNS-34.ORG
Name Server: NS-1720.AWSDNS-23.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-46.AWSDNS-05.COM
Name Server: NS-941.AWSDNS-53.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jun-2016
Creation Date: 16-jan-2001
Expiration Date: 16-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 04 Sep 2016 18:45:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

miner.biz
14 secs
younow***s.com
2 mins
braains.io
4 mins
weibo.com
6 mins
zinc7.cc
8 mins
bots-family.com
10 mins
enableutah.org
10 mins
larawith.me
14 mins
web.1m-capital.com
18 mins
ccoinvip.com
25 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hornyaffairs.com widget