Hornyaffairs.Com - Info hornyaffairs.com

hornyaffairs.com receives about 5,750 unique visitors and 31,050 (5.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $46.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,566.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hornyaffairs.com is ranked number 79,785 in the world and 0.00115% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 77002, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.30.106.245.
SEMrush

How popular is hornyaffairs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
172,500
Daily Pageviews:
31,050 (5.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
79,785 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00115% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.4%56.5%28409
United Kingdom 11.1%10.1%28849
Canada 4.3%5.3%35591
Australia 4.1%3.3%28399
Norway 3.8%4.3%10453
South Africa 1.8%1.2%35525
Hungary 1.7%0.8%20840
Brazil 1.3%0.7%178929
New Zealand 1.3%1.0%11949
Iceland 0.7%1.7%2213

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***affairs.com
99.80%97.80%4.4
secure.***affairs.com
9.45%2.15%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hornyaffairs.com
Domain:
  hornyaffairs.com
Rank:
  381,720
Organic Keywords:
  92
Organic Traffic:
  1,655
Organic Cost:
  $2,650.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  16
Page Authority:
  17
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
27
Total Backlinks:
  14
Follow Links:
  9
Nofollow Links:
  5
Referring Domains:
  11
Referring IPs:
  11

How socially engaged is hornyaffairs.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hornyaffairs.com can earn?

Website Value:
$25,566.78
Daily Revenue:
$46.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,380.00
Yearly Revenue:
$16,790.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hornyaffairs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.30.106.245
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
77002
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 52.30.106.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hornyaffairs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3055 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.min.js
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/ha.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 347.1KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/ha.css could save 241.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/1852b6d/jquery.ba-bbq.js could save 37.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/60e3850e/jquery.form.js could save 17.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js could save 12.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/ could save 7.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/js/generalScriptMobile.js could save 7.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9f864395/jquery.popup.js could save 4.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9146783a/listview/jquery.yiilistview.js could save 3.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb8efd58/jquery.mobileImageGallery.js could save 3.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb16d03b/jquery.doomEdit.js could save 3.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/7a58f621/jquery.loadMorePagination.js could save 3.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/main.js could save 2.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/a07c85ec/jquery.cookie.js could save 2.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/3a4c3776/jquery.doomTweaks.js could save 610B (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.***affairs.com/home/affairseeker83.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/artisticgal.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/hotnsweet99.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/lonelycat4fun.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/missy***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/nikita1986.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/1852b6d/jquery.ba-bbq.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/3a4c3776/jquery.doomTweaks.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/60e3850e/jquery.form.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/7a58f621/jquery.loadMorePagination.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9146783a/listview/jquery.yiilistview.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9f864395/jquery.popup.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/a07c85ec/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb16d03b/jquery.doomEdit.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb8efd58/jquery.mobileImageGallery.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/ha.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/bg-top-container.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/js/generalScriptMobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 79.9KiB (57% reduction).

Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/1852b6d/jquery.ba-bbq.js could save 43.5KiB (84% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/60e3850e/jquery.form.js could save 12.3KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js could save 6.7KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/a07c85ec/jquery.cookie.js could save 3.2KiB (76% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9146783a/listview/jquery.yiilistview.js could save 2.8KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/themes/js/generalScriptMobile.js could save 2.7KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb16d03b/jquery.doomEdit.js could save 2KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/main.js could save 1.7KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb8efd58/jquery.mobileImageGallery.js could save 1.6KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9f864395/jquery.popup.js could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/7a58f621/jquery.loadMorePagination.js could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/3a4c3776/jquery.doomTweaks.js could save 754B (61% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.40 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/bg-top-container.png could save 4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/images/bg.png could save 2.7KiB (36% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  2

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hornyaffairs.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 10 Nov 2016 14:48:21 GMT
Server: nginx/1.7.11
Set-Cookie: ***affairsGuest=a%3A1%3A%7Bs%3A23%3A%22***affairs__returnUrl%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%22%2F***affairs%2F%22%3B%7D; path=/; domain=.***affairs.com
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.12
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-01-16
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ***AFFAIRS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 52159179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-13T14:46:22-05:00
Creation Date: 2001-01-16T15:24:01-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-16T15:24:01-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: HK International Limited
Registrant Organization: HK International Limited
Registrant Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Registrant City: St Peter Port
Registrant State/Province: St Peter Port
Registrant Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Registrant Country: GG
Registrant Phone: +44.8708200283
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: HK International Limited
Admin Organization: HK International Limited
Admin Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Admin City: St Peter Port
Admin State/Province: St Peter Port
Admin Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Admin Country: GG
Admin Phone: +44.8708200283
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: HK International Limited
Tech Organization: HK International Limited
Tech Street: Envoy House La Vrangue
Tech City: St Peter Port
Tech State/Province: St Peter Port
Tech Postal Code: GY1 3ZN
Tech Country: GG
Tech Phone: +44.8708200283
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1301.AWSDNS-34.ORG
Name Server: NS-46.AWSDNS-05.COM
Name Server: NS-941.AWSDNS-53.NET
Name Server: NS-1720.AWSDNS-23.CO.UK
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-10T08:48:25-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***AFFAIRS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-1301.AWSDNS-34.ORG
Name Server: NS-1720.AWSDNS-23.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-46.AWSDNS-05.COM
Name Server: NS-941.AWSDNS-53.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jun-2016
Creation Date: 16-jan-2001
Expiration Date: 16-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 10 Nov 2016 14:48:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hornyaffairs.com widget