Hornyaffairs.Com - Info hornyaffairs.com

hornyaffairs.com receives about 4,300 unique visitors and 18,060 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $109.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,175.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hornyaffairs.com is ranked number 81,740 in the world and 0.00086% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 77002, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.214.233.138. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...

How popular is hornyaffairs.com?

4.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
129,000
Pages per Visit:
4.20
Daily Pageviews:
18,060
Alexa Rank:
81,740 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00086%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.1%34.0%38199
South Africa 6.6%7.8%7852
Canada 6.3%4.3%24268
Belgium 6.1%9.8%8262
United Kingdom 5.7%6.1%42803
Hungary 3.1%4.6%7518
Italy 2.4%0.9%82449
Mexico 2.3%2.9%33254
Australia 2.3%2.2%37768
Germany 2.1%1.0%139355
Greece 1.9%1.8%23163
Portugal 1.8%1.8%16938
Ireland 1.6%0.6%20994
Brazil 1.6%1.0%81918
Colombia 1.5%0.8%19120
Slovakia 1.4%4.3%13094
Romania 1.2%0.8%31831
India 1.0%0.6%234376
Peru 0.9%0.5%21358
Croatia 0.6%0.7%15048
Nigeria 0.5%0.6%54043

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***affairs.com
99.88%96.95%4.2
secure.***affairs.com
9.67%2.90%1
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hornyaffairs.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hornyaffairs.com
Rank:
  117,294
Organic Keywords:
  315
Organic Traffic:
  10,112
Organic Cost:
  $10,063.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  11
Page Authority:
  25
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
42
Total Backlinks:
  279
Follow Links:
  227
Nofollow Links:
  52
Referring Domains:
  38
Referring IPs:
  37

How socially engaged is hornyaffairs.com?

Facebook:
  666
Google +:
  70
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hornyaffairs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$109.11
Monthly Revenue:
$3,273.30
Yearly Revenue:
$39,825.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,140$70.43
Belgium 1,770$8.73
United Kingdom 1,102$6.86
South Africa 1,409$6.21
Canada 777$5.44
Australia 397$2.99
Hungary 831$1.73
Slovakia 777$1.55
Germany 181$0.87
Portugal 325$0.71
Greece 325$0.59
Italy 163$0.57
Ireland 108$0.54
Mexico 524$0.51
Brazil 181$0.32
Nigeria 108$0.28
Colombia 144$0.19
India 108$0.17
Romania 144$0.17
Croatia 126$0.16
Peru 90$0.10

How much money do hornyaffairs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$559.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,805.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,568
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
77,044
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
937,368
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,105$12.68
Canada 194$1.36
United Kingdom 176$1.10
Belgium 212$1.05
Australia 79$0.60
Hungary 216$0.45
Germany 52$0.25
Greece 127$0.23
Ireland 42$0.21
Portugal 68$0.15
Slovakia 70$0.14
South Africa 28$0.12
Italy 28$0.10
India 30$0.05
Mexico 47$0.05
Romania 30$0.04
Croatia 28$0.04
Brazil 11$0.02
Colombia 12$0.02
Peru 9$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01

How much is hornyaffairs.com worth?

Website Value:
$52,175.28

Where is hornyaffairs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.214.233.138
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
77002
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 52.214.233.138

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hornyaffairs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2694 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.min.js
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js?t=1501733374
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/ha.css?t=1501733374

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 457.5KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/ha.css?t=1501733374 could save 338.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/1852b6d/jquery.ba-bbq.js could save 37.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/60e3850e/jquery.form.js could save 17.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/ could save 13.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js?t=1501733374 could save 12.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/js/genericScriptMobile.js?t=1501733374 could save 7.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/js/generalScriptMobile.js?t=1501733374 could save 6.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9f864395/jquery.popup.js could save 4.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9146783a/listview/jquery.yiilistview.js could save 3.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb8efd58/jquery.mobileImageGallery.js could save 3.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb16d03b/jquery.doomEdit.js could save 3.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/7a58f621/jquery.loadMorePagination.js could save 3.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/main.js?t=1501733374 could save 2.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/a07c85ec/jquery.cookie.js could save 2.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/assets/3a4c3776/jquery.doomTweaks.js could save 610B (50% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***affairs.com/
http://www.***affairs.com/
http://m.***affairs.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.***affairs.com/home/affairseeker83.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/artisticgal.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/hotnsweet99.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/lonelycat4fun.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/missy***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.***affairs.com/home/nikita1986.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/1852b6d/jquery.ba-bbq.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/3a4c3776/jquery.doomTweaks.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/60e3850e/jquery.form.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/7a58f621/jquery.loadMorePagination.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9146783a/listview/jquery.yiilistview.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9f864395/jquery.popup.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/a07c85ec/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb16d03b/jquery.doomEdit.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb8efd58/jquery.mobileImageGallery.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/bg-top-container.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 82KiB (54% reduction).

Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/1852b6d/jquery.ba-bbq.js could save 43.5KiB (84% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/60e3850e/jquery.form.js could save 12.3KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/xmm.js?t=1501733374 could save 6.7KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/a07c85ec/jquery.cookie.js could save 3.2KiB (76% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9146783a/listview/jquery.yiilistview.js could save 2.8KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/themes/js/generalScriptMobile.js?t=1501733374 could save 2.6KiB (26% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/themes/js/genericScriptMobile.js?t=1501733374 could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb16d03b/jquery.doomEdit.js could save 2KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/js/main.js?t=1501733374 could save 1.7KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/fb8efd58/jquery.mobileImageGallery.js could save 1.6KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/9f864395/jquery.popup.js could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/7a58f621/jquery.loadMorePagination.js could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***affairs.com/assets/3a4c3776/jquery.doomTweaks.js could save 754B (61% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing http://m.***affairs.com/themes/***affairsmobile/sass/stylesheets/images/bg-top-container.png could save 2.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://images.***affairs.com/home/missy***.jpg could save 1.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.***affairs.com/home/nikita1986.jpg could save 879B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.***affairs.com/home/hotnsweet99.jpg could save 877B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.***affairs.com/home/affairseeker83.jpg could save 875B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.***affairs.com/home/artisticgal.jpg could save 865B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.***affairs.com/home/lonelycat4fun.jpg could save 776B (21% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  2

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hornyaffairs.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hornyaffairs.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hornyaffairs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 04 Aug 2017 13:24:48 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: ***affairsGuest=a%3A1%3A%7Bs%3A23%3A%22***affairs__returnUrl%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%22%2F***affairs%2F%22%3B%7D; path=/; domain=.***affairs.com
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ***AFFAIRS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 52159179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-03T15:38:37-05:00
Creation Date: 2001-01-16T15:24:01-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-16T15:24:01-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 14183031
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 14183031
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 14183031
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1301.AWSDNS-34.ORG
Name Server: NS-46.AWSDNS-05.COM
Name Server: NS-941.AWSDNS-53.NET
Name Server: NS-1720.AWSDNS-23.CO.UK
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-04T08:24:53-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ***AFFAIRS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 52159179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-03T15:38:37Z
Creation Date: 2001-01-16T15:24:01Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-16T15:24:01Z
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1301.AWSDNS-34.ORG
Name Server: NS-1720.AWSDNS-23.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-46.AWSDNS-05.COM
Name Server: NS-941.AWSDNS-53.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-04T13:24:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 172 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hornyaffairs.com widget